Active09712774Private limited companyCallington

CALLINGTON SELF STORAGE LIMITED

Significant control: Mary Irene Pridham (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Callington Self Storage Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Callington Self Storage Limited sell?

Registered activity: Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities (SIC 52103). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CALLINGTON SELF STORAGE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 09712774) incorporated on 31 July 2015, registered in Callington. Its registered activity is operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities (SIC 52103). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £105k, with 3 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 123% on the prior period (£47k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 813 comparable companies in Other (median £1,920, upper quartile £39k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Mrs Mary Irene Pridham
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Bernard John Pridham
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 10 November 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Bernard Adrian Pridham
    Individual · since 1 May 2022 · ceased 16 September 2024
    • has significant influence or control
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
31 July 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 187 days
Confirmation statement due
14 August 2027in 293 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 52103
Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£105k
+123%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
3
+50%vs Jul 2024
Net assets
£105k
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£105k——£23k——3
31 July 2024£47k——£23k——2
Current ratio0.57Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £104,914 at 31 July 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+123.5% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.57
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 31 July 2015

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 293 days
  2. Next accounts duein 187 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £105k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £47k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CALLINGTON SELF STORAGE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.