Active09720676Private limited companyLeicester

SANDWITH OPTIMUM LTD

Significant control: Mohammed Ayyaz (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Sandwith Optimum Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities (SIC 52103). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SANDWITH OPTIMUM LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09720676) incorporated on 6 August 2015, registered in Leicester. Its registered activity is operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities (SIC 52103). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £1, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 176 comparable companies in Leicester (median £1, upper quartile £100).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 9 other
  • Dr Mohammed Ayyaz
    Individual · since 1 September 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Julian Munteanu
    Individual · since 30 June 2016 · ceased 27 January 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr Sean Entwistle
    Individual · since 27 January 2017 · ceased 28 December 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Phillip Scully
    Individual · since 28 December 2017 · ceased 9 April 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr George Odumba
    Individual · since 9 April 2019 · ceased 17 October 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Joshua Trubshaw
    Individual · since 17 October 2019 · ceased 23 March 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Shilton Borges
    Individual · since 23 March 2020 · ceased 1 September 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Hamza Ahmed
    Individual · since 1 September 2020 · ceased 4 December 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Tauffic Bepari
    Individual · since 4 December 2020 · ceased 4 November 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Toby Gordan Jack Parke
    Individual · since 4 November 2021 · ceased 1 September 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
6 August 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
20 August 2027in 302 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 52103
Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£1
No changevs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Aug 2024
Net assets
£1
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£1—————1
31 August 2024£1—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1 at 31 August 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 6 August 2015

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 302 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leicester

Same activity (operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SANDWITH OPTIMUM LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.