Active09721300Private limited companyAshford

DECO MECHANICAL LTD

C60/100
Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DECO MECHANICAL LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09721300) incorporated on 6 August 2015, registered in Ashford. Its registered activity is plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation (SIC 43220). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £2,830, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 40% on the prior period (£4,684).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,075 comparable companies in Kent (median £6,406, upper quartile £31k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
6 August 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 435 days
Confirmation statement due
20 August 2027in 302 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43220
Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£2,830
−40%vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2025
Net assets
£2,830
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£2,830—————1
31 March 2025£4,684—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £2,830 at 2026-03-31
−8Net assets falling-39.6% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2015-08-06 (11 years)
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Nicholas Ernest Dixon
    Individual · since 5 August 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 435 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 302 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2,830 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £4,684 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Kent

Same activity (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DECO MECHANICAL LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. How the score is computed · About · Markdown.