Active09722429Private limited companyLondon

JACK TOZER LIMITED

Significant control: Jason Howard Tozer (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Jack Tozer Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Jack Tozer Limited sell?

Registered activity: Photographic activities not elsewhere classified (SIC 74209). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

JACK TOZER LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 09722429) incorporated on 8 August 2015, registered in London. Its registered activity is photographic activities not elsewhere classified (SIC 74209). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £64k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 26% on the prior period (£86k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is falling.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 712 comparable companies in London (median £5,941, upper quartile £39k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Jason Howard Tozer
    Individual · since 7 August 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
8 August 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 219 days
Confirmation statement due
22 August 2027in 302 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 74209
Photographic activities not elsewhere classified
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£64k
−26%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Aug 2024
Net assets
£64k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£64k——£52k——0
31 August 2024£86k——£53k——0
31 August 2023£100k——£49k——0
Current ratio2.23Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £63,570 at 31 August 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-26.1% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 2.23
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 8 August 2015

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 302 days
  2. Next accounts duein 219 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £64k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £86k · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £100k · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (photographic activities not elsewhere classified), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for JACK TOZER LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.