Active09724333Private limited companyLondon

KENNY STUART LTD

Significant control: Kenneth Alan Stuart (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Kenny Stuart Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery (SIC 16230). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

KENNY STUART LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09724333) incorporated on 10 August 2015, registered in London. Its registered activity is manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery (SIC 16230). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £3,669 and cash of £12k, with 3 employees on average. Net assets rose 122% on the prior period (£1,653).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 380 comparable companies in London (median £2,830, upper quartile £19k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Kenneth Alan Stuart
    Individual · since 2 June 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
10 August 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 220 days
Confirmation statement due
24 August 2027in 305 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 16230
Manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery
SIC 47190
Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
SIC 49320
Taxi operation
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£3,669
+122%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£12k
−8%vs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
+50%vs Aug 2024
Net assets
£3,669
Cash at bank
£12k
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£3,669£12k£6,565£15k——3
31 August 2024£1,653£13k£3,425£12k——2
Current ratio1.25Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£3,895Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £3,669 at 31 August 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+122.0% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 10 August 2015

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 305 days
  2. Next accounts duein 220 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £3,669 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1,653 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for KENNY STUART LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.