Active09726138Private limited companyBromborough

PCL DIRECT GROUP LTD

Significant control: Ian Mcintyre (25–50%), David James Higgott (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Pcl Direct Group Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Pcl Direct Group Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other manufacturing n.e.c. (SIC 32990). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PCL DIRECT GROUP LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09726138) incorporated on 11 August 2015, registered in Bromborough. Its registered activity is other manufacturing n.e.c. (SIC 32990). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £271k and cash of £30k, with 16 employees on average. Net assets fell 4% on the prior period (£281k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 233 comparable companies in Liverpool (median £15k, upper quartile £183k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 3 other
  • Mr Ian Mcintyre
    Individual · since 6 October 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr David James Higgott
    Individual · since 6 October 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Adele Louise Mcintyre
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 6 April 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Miss Faye Lesley Rotheram
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 6 April 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • persons with significant control statement · since 6 April 2018 · ceased 6 October 2023

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
11 August 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 341 days
Confirmation statement due
25 August 2027in 305 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 32990
Other manufacturing n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£271k
−4%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£30k
+19%vs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
16
+14%vs Aug 2024
Net assets
£271k
Cash at bank
£30k
Average employees
16
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£271k£30k£498k———16
31 August 2024£281k£25k£431k———14
Cash per employee£1,851Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £271,019 at 31 December 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 11 August 2015

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 341 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 305 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £271k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £281k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Liverpool

Same activity (other manufacturing n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PCL DIRECT GROUP LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.