Active09728416Private limited companyHampton

R KOCA LTD

Significant control: Ramiz Koca (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does R Koca Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Plastering (SIC 43310). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

R KOCA LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09728416) incorporated on 12 August 2015, registered in Hampton. Its registered activity is plastering (SIC 43310). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 5 April 2025, showing net assets of £383k and cash of £341k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 10% on the prior period (£348k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 601 comparable companies in Greater London (median £4,588, upper quartile £20k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Ramiz Koca
    Individual · since 11 July 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
12 August 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
5 January 2027in 74 days
Confirmation statement due
26 August 2027in 307 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 43310
Plastering
SIC 71129
Other engineering activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 5 April 2025
Net assets
£383k
+10%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£341k
−8%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
£383k
Cash at bank
£341k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
5 April 2025£383k£341k£51k£31k——1
5 April 2024£348k£370k£47k£96k——1
Current ratio12.64Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£341kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £382,876 at 5 April 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+10.1% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 12.64
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £341,312
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 12 August 2015

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 307 days
  2. Next accounts duein 74 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £383k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £348k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (plastering), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for R KOCA LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.