Active09729663Private limited companyKingston Upon Thames

AMBER MAINTENANCE LTD

Significant control: Kenneth Frank Ellis (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Amber Maintenance Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Dormant Company (SIC 99999). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

AMBER MAINTENANCE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09729663) incorporated on 12 August 2015, registered in Kingston Upon Thames. Its registered activity is dormant company (SIC 99999). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025.

There are 7,986 companies in dormant company in Greater London with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £100 and is 10 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 3 other
  • Mr Kenneth Frank Ellis
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Louise Elizabeth Ellis
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 24 April 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Ian Michael Brown
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 24 April 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Sarah Brown
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 24 April 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
12 August 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 220 days
Confirmation statement due
26 August 2027in 307 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 99999
Dormant Company
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025———————
31 August 2024———————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 12 August 2015

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 307 days
  2. Next accounts duein 220 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (dormant company), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for AMBER MAINTENANCE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.