Active09731081Private limited companyOldham

PINBALL LIMITED

Significant control: Barry Parsons (25–50%), Joanne Wilding (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Pinball Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Pinball Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c. (SIC 93290). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PINBALL LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 09731081) incorporated on 13 August 2015, registered in Oldham. Its registered activity is other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c. (SIC 93290). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2024, showing net assets of £18k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 9% on the prior period (£20k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 485 comparable companies in Manchester (median £2,203, upper quartile £23k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Barry Parsons
    Individual · since 1 July 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Ms Joanne Wilding
    Individual · since 1 July 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
13 August 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 202685 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
27 August 2027in 307 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 93290
Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 October 2024
Net assets
£18k
−9%vs Oct 2023
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Oct 2023
Net assets
£18k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2024£18k——£2,700——2
31 October 2023£20k——£2,340——2
Current ratio1.26Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £17,954 at 31 October 2024
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 13 August 2015
  • Accounts past their due dateDue 31 July 2026

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 307 days
  2. Next accounts due85 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £18k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £20k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PINBALL LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.