Active09733174Private limited companyMaidstone

THE LIGHTING SERVICES PARTNERSHIP LTD

Significant control: Philip Davis (50–75%), Vasiliki Davis (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for The Lighting Services Partnership Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does The Lighting Services Partnership Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Specialised design activities (SIC 74100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

THE LIGHTING SERVICES PARTNERSHIP LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09733174) incorporated on 14 August 2015, registered in Maidstone. Its registered activity is specialised design activities (SIC 74100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £31k and cash of £45k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 80% on the prior period (£17k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 713 comparable companies in Kent (median £4,272, upper quartile £26k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Philip Davis
    Individual · since 30 June 2016
    • owns 50–75% of shares
  • Mrs Vasiliki Davis
    Individual · since 30 June 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
14 August 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 339 days
Confirmation statement due
28 August 2027in 306 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 74100
Specialised design activities
SIC 74909
Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£31k
+80%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£45k
+67%vs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Dec 2024
Net assets
£31k
Cash at bank
£45k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£31k£45k£0———2
31 December 2024£17k£27k£2,127———2
Cash per employee£23kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £31,021 at 31 December 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+79.7% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 14 August 2015

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 339 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 306 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £31k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £17k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Kent

Same activity (specialised design activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for THE LIGHTING SERVICES PARTNERSHIP LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.