Active09733578Private limited companyMansfield

C&CP LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

C&CP LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09733578) incorporated on 14 August 2015, registered in Mansfield. Its registered activity is manufacture of cocoa and chocolate confectionery (SIC 10821). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £469k and cash of £453k, with 17 employees on average. Net assets rose 6% on the prior period (£444k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 480 comparable companies in the UK (median £228, upper quartile £24k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
14 August 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
28 August 2027in 310 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 10821
Manufacture of cocoa and chocolate confectionery
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£469k
+6%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£453k
+50%vs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
17
+31%vs Aug 2024
Net assets
£469k
Cash at bank
£453k
Average employees
17
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£469k£453k£64k———17
31 August 2024£444k£301k£73k———13
Cash per employee£27kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £469,468 at 31 August 2025
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £452,903
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 14 August 2015

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

0 active · 1 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 1 September 2016

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 310 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £469k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £444k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Nottingham

Same activity (manufacture of cocoa and chocolate confectionery), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for C&CP LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.