Active09733870Private limited companyKington

TA-DAH!! ENTERTAINMENT LTD

Significant control: Renee Anthea Allwood (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Ta-Dah!! Entertainment Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Ta-Dah!! Entertainment Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c. (SIC 93290). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TA-DAH!! ENTERTAINMENT LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09733870) incorporated on 14 August 2015, registered in Kington. Its registered activity is other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c. (SIC 93290). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

There are 2,256 companies in other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c. in Other with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £1,271 and is 11 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 3 other
  • Ms Renee Anthea Allwood
    Individual · since 13 May 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Ms Renee Anthea Allwood
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 1 June 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • persons with significant control statement · since 13 August 2016 · ceased 12 October 2021
  • Ms Marcia Daley
    Individual · since 1 June 2022 · ceased 13 May 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
14 August 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 216 days
Confirmation statement due
28 August 2027in 305 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 93290
Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025——————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 14 August 2015

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 305 days
  2. Next accounts duein 216 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TA-DAH!! ENTERTAINMENT LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.