Active09734955Private limited companyShrewsbury

LOOPY SHREW LIMITED

Significant control: Danielle Nora Ditella (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Loopy Shrew Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Loopy Shrew Limited sell?

Registered activity: Public houses and bars (SIC 56302). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LOOPY SHREW LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 09734955) incorporated on 16 August 2015, registered in Shrewsbury. Its registered activity is public houses and bars (SIC 56302). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £144k and cash of £33k, with 44 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 24% on the prior period (£189k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 3,786 comparable companies in Other (median £2, upper quartile £21k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Miss Danielle Nora Ditella
    Individual · since 1 April 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Mark Kevin Davies
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 1 April 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Ann Martina Ditella
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 1 April 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
16 August 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 68 days
Confirmation statement due
30 August 2027in 310 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 56302
Public houses and bars
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£144k
−24%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£33k
−7%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
44
−10%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£144k
Cash at bank
£33k
Average employees
44
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£144k£33k£262k———44
31 March 2024£189k£36k£349k———49
Cash per employee£755Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £143,692 at 31 March 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 16 August 2015

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 310 days
  2. Next accounts duein 68 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £144k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £189k · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (public houses and bars), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LOOPY SHREW LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.