Active09738361Private limited companyLondon

ADDIN365 LIMITED

Significant control: Wesley Adrian Hackett (significant control), Suzy Emma Hackett (25–50%) and 1 more

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Addin365 Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Addin365 Limited sell?

Registered activity: Business and domestic software development (SIC 62012). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ADDIN365 LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 09738361) incorporated on 18 August 2015, registered in London. Its registered activity is business and domestic software development (SIC 62012). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 29 November 2025, showing net assets of £256k and cash of £694k, with 17 employees on average. Net assets rose 52% on the prior period (£169k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 15,170 comparable companies in London (median £702, upper quartile £27k).

02

Ownership and control

3 active · 1 other
  • Mr Wesley Adrian Hackett
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • has significant influence or control
  • Ms Suzy Emma Hackett
    Individual · since 23 November 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Saffron Stone Holdings S.A.R.L.
    corporate entity, Luxembourg · since 8 October 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Ms Suzy Emma Dean
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 1 April 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
18 August 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
29 August 2027in 309 days
Confirmation statement due
1 September 2027in 312 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 62012
Business and domestic software development
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 29 November 2025
Net assets
£256k
+52%vs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
£694k
−5%vs Nov 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
17
−6%vs Nov 2024
Net assets
£256k
Cash at bank
£694k
Average employees
17
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
29 November 2025£256k£694k£597k———17
29 November 2024£169k£730k£434k———18
29 November 2023£394k£1.19m£272k———18
Cash per employee£41kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £255,545 at 29 November 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+51.7% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £694,000
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 18 August 2015

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 312 days
  2. Next accounts duein 309 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £256k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £169k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £394k · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (business and domestic software development), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ADDIN365 LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.