Active09739168Private limited companyChelmsford

BORGH DRYLINING & PARTITIONING LTD

Significant control: Seamus Ninian Armstrong (25–50%), Stephen Paul Twyman (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Borgh Drylining & Partitioning Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Borgh Drylining & Partitioning Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Development of building projects (SIC 41100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BORGH DRYLINING & PARTITIONING LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09739168) incorporated on 19 August 2015, registered in Chelmsford. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £527 and cash of £3,562, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 110% on the prior period (−£5,471). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 2,427 comparable companies in Essex (median £1,000, upper quartile £76k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Seamus Ninian Armstrong
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Stephen Paul Twyman
    Individual · since 31 January 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
19 August 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 219 days
Confirmation statement due
2 September 2027in 313 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£527
vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£3,562
−88%vs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
−33%vs Aug 2024
Net assets
£527
Cash at bank
£3,562
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£527£3,562£31k———2
31 August 2024−£5,471£29k£703———3
31 August 2023£42k£122k£14k———3
Cash per employee£1,781Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £527 at 31 August 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+109.6% vs prior period
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 19 August 2015

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 313 days
  2. Next accounts duein 219 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £527 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £5,471 · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £42k · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Essex

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BORGH DRYLINING & PARTITIONING LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.