Active09740887Private limited companyWatford

LENTA 2 LIMITED

Significant control: Lenta Properties Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Lenta 2 Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Lenta 2 Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LENTA 2 LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 09740887) incorporated on 20 August 2015, registered in Watford. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest full accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £1.79m and cash of £367k, with 5 employees on average. Net assets fell 5% on the prior period (£1.88m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 21,394 comparable companies in Greater London (median £2, upper quartile £23k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Lenta Properties Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 4 November 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Stickman Technology Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 28 September 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Cp Holdings Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 4 November 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
20 August 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 337 days
Confirmation statement due
3 September 2027in 310 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£1.79m
−5%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£367k
−16%vs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
5
No changevs Dec 2024
Net assets
£1.79m
Cash at bank
£367k
Profit for the year
−£92k
Average employees
5
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£1.79m£367k£239k——−£92k5
31 December 2024£1.88m£439k£233k——£215k5
Cash per employee£73kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,791,751 at 31 December 2025
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £367,033
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 20 August 2015

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 337 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 310 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1.79m · full accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1.88m · full accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LENTA 2 LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.