Active09747993Private limited companyDarwen

24HRS LTD

Owned by Paul Thompson and Corrinne Thompson

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

24HRS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09747993) incorporated on 25 August 2015, registered in Darwen. Its registered activity is agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft (SIC 46140). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of −£48k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 5% on the prior period (−£51k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 2,534 comparable companies in the UK (median £20k, upper quartile £174k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
25 August 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
8 September 2027in 321 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 46140
Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft
SIC 47910
Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
SIC 62090
Other information technology service activities
SIC 68310
Real estate agencies
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
−£48k
vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Aug 2024
Net assets
−£48k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025−£48k—————0
31 August 2024−£51k—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-48,304 at 31 August 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 25 August 2015

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

2 active · 2 other
  • Mr Paul Thompson
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Miss Corrinne Thompson
    Individual · since 29 November 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Miss Corrinne Thompson
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 23 August 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Miss Le'Tasha Thompson
    Individual · since 23 August 2020 · ceased 29 November 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 321 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £48k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £51k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Lancashire

Same activity (agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for 24HRS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.