Active09749432Private limited companyHailsham

ADVANCED THERAPY SYSTEMS LTD

Significant control: Chapter Twenty Ltd (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Advanced Therapy Systems Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Agents specialised in the sale of other particular products (SIC 46180). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ADVANCED THERAPY SYSTEMS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09749432) incorporated on 26 August 2015, registered in Hailsham. Its registered activity is agents specialised in the sale of other particular products (SIC 46180). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£290k and cash of £2,350, with 4 employees on average. Net assets fell 290017% on the prior period (£100).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 61 comparable companies in Brighton (median £5,235, upper quartile £50k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Chapter Twenty Ltd
    corporate entity, England · since 28 April 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Geoffrey David Slater
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 28 April 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
26 August 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
9 September 2027in 321 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 46180
Agents specialised in the sale of other particular products
SIC 47749
Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods in specialised stores (not incl. hearing aids) n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£290k
−290017%vs Sept 2023
Cash at bank
£2,350
+2250%vs Sept 2023
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
4
vs Sept 2023
Net assets
−£290k
Cash at bank
£2,350
Average employees
4
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£290k£2,350£3,834———4
30 September 2023£100£100£0———0
Cash per employee£588Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-289,917 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-290017.0% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 26 August 2015

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 321 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £290k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Brighton

Same activity (agents specialised in the sale of other particular products), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ADVANCED THERAPY SYSTEMS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.