Active09755751Private limited companyMaidstone

VATSATA LTD

Owned by Ivan Dimitrov Danev (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

VATSATA LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09755751) incorporated on 1 September 2015, registered in Maidstone. Its registered activity is passenger rail transport, interurban (SIC 49100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of −£6,720, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 9% on the prior period (−£6,160).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 313 comparable companies in the UK (median £1,832, upper quartile £32k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
1 September 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
15 September 2027in 328 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 49100
Passenger rail transport, interurban
SIC 53202
Unlicensed carriers
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
−£6,720
vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
−50%vs Sept 2024
Net assets
−£6,720
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025−£6,720——£7,012——1
30 September 2024−£6,160——£6,453——2
Current ratio0.03Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-6,720 at 30 September 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.03
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 1 September 2015

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Ivan Dimitrov Danev
    Individual · since 31 August 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 328 days
  2. Next accounts duein 251 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £6,720 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £6,160 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Kent

Same activity (passenger rail transport, interurban), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for VATSATA LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.