Active09759910Private limited companyCarmarthen

ELEV8 LAND & PROPERTY LIMITED

Significant control: Leighton Morgans (25–50%), Leigh Morgans (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Elev8 Land & Property Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Elev8 Land & Property Limited sell?

Registered activity: Buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ELEV8 LAND & PROPERTY LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 09759910) incorporated on 3 September 2015, registered in Carmarthen. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £37k and cash of £55k, with 3 employees on average. Net assets fell 38% on the prior period (£58k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 834 comparable companies in Swansea (median £0, upper quartile £4,386).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Leighton Morgans
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Leigh Morgans
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
3 September 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 433 days
Confirmation statement due
17 September 2027in 328 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
SIC 68310
Real estate agencies
SIC 68320
Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£37k
−38%vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
£55k
−31%vs Mar 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
No changevs Mar 2025
Net assets
£37k
Cash at bank
£55k
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£37k£55k£17k£39k——3
31 March 2025£58k£80k£22k£49k——3
Current ratio1.86Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£18kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £36,502 at 31 March 2026
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-37.6% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 1.86
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £55,294
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 3 September 2015

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 433 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 328 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £37k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £58k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Swansea

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ELEV8 LAND & PROPERTY LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.