Active - Proposal to Strike off09765349Private limited companyWokingham

MAKROSOFT LIMITED

Significant control: Mahesvaran Alavandar (75–100%), Mahesvaran Alavandar (75–100%)

Proposal to strike offThe registrar has published a notice proposing to remove this company from the register. Unless the cause is dealt with or an objection is upheld, it can be dissolved. Status as shown on the Companies House register at 31 August 2026; it may have changed since. Check the live record.
Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Makrosoft Limited sell?

Registered activity: Information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MAKROSOFT LIMITED is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number 09765349) incorporated on 7 September 2015, registered in Wokingham. Its registered activity is information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2026, showing net assets of £1,591, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period. Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is falling.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 3,641 comparable companies in Reading (median £11k, upper quartile £60k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Mahesvaran Alavandar
    Individual · since 5 September 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr Mahesvaran Alavandar
    Individual · since 5 September 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
7 September 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
29 February 2028in 495 days
Confirmation statement due
21 September 2027in 334 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2026
Net assets
£1,591
No changevs Sept 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Sept 2025
Net assets
£1,591
Average employees
0
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2026£1,591—————0
30 September 2025£1,596——£0——0
30 September 2024£1,716——£6,292——1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,591 at 31 May 2026
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 7 September 2015
  • Register status is not ActiveActive - Proposal to Strike off

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 495 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 334 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,591 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1,596 · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £1,716 · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Reading

Same activity (information technology consultancy activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MAKROSOFT LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.