Active09767036Private limited companyErith

U VALUE FACILITIES LIMITED

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

U VALUE FACILITIES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 09767036) incorporated on 8 September 2015, registered in Erith. Its registered activity is private security activities (SIC 80100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £33k, with 23 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 49% on the prior period (£22k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is rising.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,130 comparable companies in Greater London (median £868, upper quartile £11k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
8 September 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
22 September 2027in 335 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 80100
Private security activities
SIC 81100
Combined facilities support activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£33k
+49%vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
23
+44%vs Sept 2024
Net assets
£33k
Average employees
23
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£33k——£130k——23
30 September 2024£22k——£157k——16
30 September 2023£15k——£248k——17
Current ratio1.26Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £33,023 at 30 September 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+49.2% vs prior period
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 8 September 2015

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Syed Waqas Ali Shah
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 335 days
  2. Next accounts duein 251 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £33k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £22k · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £15k · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (private security activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for U VALUE FACILITIES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.