Active09771820Private limited companyLondon

TALENTRADAR LTD

Significant control: Jack Brinkley (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Talentradar Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Security dealing on own account (SIC 64991). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TALENTRADAR LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09771820) incorporated on 10 September 2015, registered in London. Its registered activity is security dealing on own account (SIC 64991). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 29 September 2024, showing net assets of £360k and cash of £179k, with 1 employee on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 18% on the prior period (£304k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 819 comparable companies in London (median £450, upper quartile £80k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Jack Brinkley
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
10 September 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
29 June 2026116 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
24 September 2027in 336 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 64991
Security dealing on own account
SIC 78109
Other activities of employment placement agencies
SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 29 September 2024
Net assets
£360k
+18%vs Sept 2023
Cash at bank
£179k
+213%vs Sept 2023
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
−50%vs Sept 2023
Net assets
£360k
Cash at bank
£179k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
29 September 2024£360k£179k£110k£41k——1
29 September 2023£304k£57k£166k£28k——2
Current ratio8.1Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£179kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £359,810 at 29 September 2024
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+18.3% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 8.1
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £179,223
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 10 September 2015
  • Accounts past their due dateDue 29 June 2026

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 336 days
  2. Next accounts due116 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £360k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £304k · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (security dealing on own account), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TALENTRADAR LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.