Active09774043Private limited companyHarpenden

CAONEFOUR LIMITED

Owned by Melissa Ashton and Christopher John Ashton

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CAONEFOUR LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 09774043) incorporated on 11 September 2015, registered in Harpenden. Its registered activity is other sports activities (SIC 93199). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £272k and cash of £146k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 28% on the prior period (£213k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 201 comparable companies in Hertfordshire (median £524, upper quartile £17k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
11 September 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
25 September 2027in 338 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 93199
Other sports activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£272k
+28%vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
£146k
+92%vs Sept 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Sept 2024
Net assets
£272k
Cash at bank
£146k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£272k£146k£198k———1
30 September 2024£213k£76k£210k———1
Cash per employee£146kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Positive net assetsNet assets £271,704 at 2025-09-30
  • Net assets growing+27.8% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £146,023
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 2015-09-11 (11 years)

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Melissa Ashton
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Christopher John Ashton
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 338 days
  2. Next accounts duein 251 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £272k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £213k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Hertfordshire

Same activity (other sports activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CAONEFOUR LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.