Active09784006Private limited companyLondon

TANFLIP LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TANFLIP LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09784006) incorporated on 18 September 2015, registered in London. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £90. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 36,125 comparable companies in London (median £1, upper quartile £17k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
18 September 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
2 October 2027in 345 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£90
No changevs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£90
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£90——————
30 September 2024£90——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £90 at 30 September 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 18 September 2015

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Terry Spyris
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 345 days
  2. Next accounts duein 251 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £90 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £90 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TANFLIP LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.