Active09798134Private limited companyLondon

ORLIGHT SPECIAL PROJECTS LIMITED

Significant control: Source To Site Holdings Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Orlight Special Projects Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Orlight Special Projects Limited sell?

Registered activity: Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store (SIC 47599). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ORLIGHT SPECIAL PROJECTS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 09798134) incorporated on 28 September 2015, registered in London. Its registered activity is retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store (SIC 47599). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 27 March 2025 and cash of £184, with 2 employees on average.

There are 703 companies in retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store in London with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £1,378 and is 7 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Source To Site Holdings Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
28 September 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
27 December 2026in 64 days
Confirmation statement due
12 October 2027in 353 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 47599
Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store
SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Small
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 27 March 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£184
+24%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£184
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
27 March 2025—£184£49k———2
27 March 2024—£148£45k———2
Cash per employee£92Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 28 September 2015

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 353 days
  2. Next accounts duein 64 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ORLIGHT SPECIAL PROJECTS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.