Active09879648Private limited companyStoke-On-Trent

BEWISEUTILITES LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BEWISEUTILITES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09879648) incorporated on 19 November 2015, registered in Stoke-On-Trent. Its registered activity is trade of electricity (SIC 35140). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of £78k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 388% on the prior period (−£27k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 217 comparable companies in Other (median £6,046, upper quartile £32k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
19 November 201510 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 312 days
Confirmation statement due
3 December 2026in 42 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 35140
Trade of electricity
SIC 35230
Trade of gas through mains
SIC 36000
Water collection, treatment and supply
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
£78k
vs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Nov 2024
Net assets
£78k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025£78k——£27k——0
30 November 2024−£27k——£16k——0
30 November 2023−£20k——£13k———
Current ratio0.68Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £78,190 at 30 November 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+387.6% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.68
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 19 November 2015

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Mr Shaukat Bashir
    Individual · since 11 November 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Salam Ahmed Saifie
    Individual · since 30 November 2016 · ceased 28 November 2017
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr. Shaukat Bashir
    Individual · since 29 November 2017 · ceased 21 October 2024
    • has significant influence or control
    • has significant influence or control
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 312 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 42 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £78k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £27k · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet liabilities £20k · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (trade of electricity), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BEWISEUTILITES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.