Active09892521Private limited companyLondon

S41NC LTD

Owned by Nicola Ellen Gee (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

S41NC LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09892521) incorporated on 27 November 2015, registered in London. Its registered activity is hairdressing and other beauty treatment (SIC 96020). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2024, showing net assets of −£634, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 83% on the prior period (−£3,828).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 6,637 comparable companies in London (median £987, upper quartile £8,629).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
27 November 201510 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 202653 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
11 December 2026in 50 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 96020
Hairdressing and other beauty treatment
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2024
Net assets
−£634
vs Nov 2023
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Nov 2023
Net assets
−£634
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2024−£634—————1
30 November 2023−£3,828—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-634 at 30 November 2024
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+83.4% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 27 November 2015
  • Accounts past their due dateDue 30 August 2026

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Nicola Ellen Gee
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 50 days
  2. Next accounts due53 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £634 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £3,828 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (hairdressing and other beauty treatment), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for S41NC LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.