In Administration09906713Private limited companyLondon

WHITEGOLD PROPERTIES LTD

Significant control: Ghahreman Abbasgholizadeh (75–100%)

In administrationAn administrator is managing the company's affairs, business and property. Status as shown on the Companies House register at 31 August 2026; it may have changed since. Check the live record.
Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Whitegold Properties Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Whitegold Properties Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Construction of domestic buildings (SIC 41202). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

WHITEGOLD PROPERTIES LTD is a in administration private limited company (company number 09906713) incorporated on 8 December 2015, registered in London. Its registered activity is construction of domestic buildings (SIC 41202). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of −£203k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 154% on the prior period (−£80k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 5,020 comparable companies in London (median £1,956, upper quartile £20k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 3 other
  • Mr Ghahreman Abbasgholizadeh
    Individual · since 28 May 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Hamid Gholizadeh
    Individual · since 7 April 2016 · ceased 14 August 2020
    • has significant influence or control
  • Miss Homeira Abbas Gholizadeh
    Individual · since 15 July 2016 · ceased 2 June 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Mr Daniel Gholizadeh
    Individual · since 2 June 2024 · ceased 19 May 2026
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
8 December 201510 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 340 days
Confirmation statement due
22 December 2026in 58 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 41202
Construction of domestic buildings
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
−£203k
vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Dec 2024
Net assets
−£203k
Profit for the year
−£123k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025−£203k——£38k—−£123k0
31 December 2024−£80k——£26k£270k£13k0
Current ratio19.29Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-203,253 at 31 December 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-153.8% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 19.29
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 8 December 2015
  • Register status is not ActiveIn Administration

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 340 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 58 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £203k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £80k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (construction of domestic buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for WHITEGOLD PROPERTIES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.