Active09913697Private limited companyPenryn

TJR MEDIA LTD

Significant control: Jamie George Reed (25–50%), Tania Sarah Reed (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Tjr Media Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Tjr Media Ltd sell?

Registered activity: News agency activities (SIC 63910). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TJR MEDIA LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09913697) incorporated on 11 December 2015, registered in Penryn. Its registered activity is news agency activities (SIC 63910). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of −£2,117 and cash of £112, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 74% on the prior period (−£8,147).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 59 comparable companies in Other (median £4,810, upper quartile £44k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Jamie George Reed
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Tania Sarah Reed
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
11 December 201510 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 155 days
Confirmation statement due
25 December 2026in 60 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 63910
News agency activities
SIC 70210
Public relations and communications activities
SIC 73110
Advertising agencies
SIC 73120
Media representation services
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
−£2,117
vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£112
Not reported the period before
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Jun 2024
Net assets
−£2,117
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025−£2,117£112—£7,118——0
30 June 2024−£8,147——£11k——0
Current ratio0.68Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-2,117 at 30 June 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+74.0% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.68
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 11 December 2015

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 155 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 60 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £2,117 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £8,147 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (news agency activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TJR MEDIA LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.