Active09916831Private limited companyMiddlesbrough

ADVANCED CONSUMER TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Significant control: Bsh Management Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Advanced Consumer Technology Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Advanced Consumer Technology Limited sell?

Registered activity: Security systems service activities (SIC 80200). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ADVANCED CONSUMER TECHNOLOGY LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 09916831) incorporated on 15 December 2015, registered in Middlesbrough. Its registered activity is security systems service activities (SIC 80200). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£2,296, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 49% on the prior period (−£1,537).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 4,592 comparable companies in the UK (median £4,741, upper quartile £41k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Bsh Management Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 16 April 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr John Patrick Oddy
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 16 April 2019
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
15 December 201510 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 68 days
Confirmation statement due
29 December 2026in 66 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 80200
Security systems service activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£2,296
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£2,296
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£2,296——£3,300——2
31 March 2024−£1,537——£2,541——2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-2,296 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-49.4% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 15 December 2015

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 68 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 66 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £2,296 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £1,537 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Teesside

Same activity (security systems service activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ADVANCED CONSUMER TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.