Active09923937Private limited companyBolton

PRIMO FH TRINITY LTD

Significant control: Jonathan Walter Hesketh Forshaw (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Primo Fh Trinity Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Primo Fh Trinity Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate (SIC 68201). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PRIMO FH TRINITY LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09923937) incorporated on 21 December 2015, registered in Bolton. Its registered activity is renting and operating of housing association real estate (SIC 68201). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, with 0 employees on average.

There are 247 companies in renting and operating of housing association real estate in Manchester with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £100 and is 9 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Mr Jonathan Walter Hesketh Forshaw
    Individual · since 8 November 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • persons with significant control statement · since 20 December 2016 · ceased 8 November 2024
  • Mr Philip James Glenn Forshaw
    Individual · since 8 November 2024 · ceased 8 January 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
21 December 201510 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 218 days
Confirmation statement due
4 January 2027in 71 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68201
Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Aug 2024
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025——£100———0
31 August 2024——£100———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 21 December 2015

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 218 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 71 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (renting and operating of housing association real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PRIMO FH TRINITY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.