Active09946752Private limited companyArundel

PARK WILLIAMS LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PARK WILLIAMS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09946752) incorporated on 12 January 2016, registered in Arundel. Its registered activity is other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of −£119k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 5% on the prior period (−£125k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,865 comparable companies in Brighton (median £2,728, upper quartile £41k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
12 January 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
26 January 2027in 96 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
−£119k
vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
−67%vs Dec 2024
Net assets
−£119k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025−£119k—————1
31 December 2024−£125k—————3

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-118,948 at 31 December 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 12 January 2016

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Mr Christopher Matthew Park
    Individual · since 21 February 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr Michael Elling
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 21 February 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Jacob Wandt
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 19 November 2024
    • owns 50–75% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 96 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £119k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £125k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Brighton

Same activity (other business support service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PARK WILLIAMS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.