Active09949420Private limited companyWarrington

PENDLETON HOUSE LIMITED

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PENDLETON HOUSE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 09949420) incorporated on 13 January 2016, registered in Warrington. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£621k and cash of £445, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 33% on the prior period (−£465k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 3,936 comparable companies in Manchester (median £100, upper quartile £45k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
13 January 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
27 January 2027in 97 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£621k
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£445
−92%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£621k
Cash at bank
£445
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£621k£445£62———0
31 March 2024−£465k£5,263£6,911———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-620,773 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-33.5% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 13 January 2016

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Clonrose Developments Limited
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 25 June 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Lcg Endeavour Limited
    corporate entity, Isle Of Man · since 9 May 2016 · ceased 25 June 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • persons with significant control statement · since 12 January 2017 · ceased 16 January 2018

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 97 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £621k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £465k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PENDLETON HOUSE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.