Active09953616Private limited companyBingley

AJ GASTECH LTD

Significant control: James Michael Healy (25–50%), Lee Scrimshaw (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Aj Gastech Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation (SIC 43220). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

AJ GASTECH LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09953616) incorporated on 15 January 2016, registered in Bingley. Its registered activity is plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation (SIC 43220). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £416k and cash of £304k, with 10 employees on average. Net assets fell 3% on the prior period (£430k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,009 comparable companies in Leeds (median £4,376, upper quartile £30k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 2 other
  • Mr James Michael Healy
    Individual · since 29 September 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Lee Scrimshaw
    Individual · since 7 January 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Donato Stante
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 29 September 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr Adam James Stante
    Individual · since 29 September 2017 · ceased 1 March 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
15 January 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
29 January 2027in 98 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 43220
Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£416k
−3%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£304k
−18%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
10
−9%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£416k
Cash at bank
£304k
Average employees
10
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£416k£304k£159k——£98k10
31 March 2024£430k£370k£203k———11
Cash per employee£30kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £415,780 at 31 March 2025
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £304,366
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 15 January 2016

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 98 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £416k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £430k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leeds

Same activity (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for AJ GASTECH LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.