Active09954541Private limited companyCanterbury

PROFESSIONAL BILLING SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Significant control: Georgia Marie Whelan, Timothy John Mitchell (significant control) and 8 more

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Professional Billing Solutions Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Professional Billing Solutions Limited sell?

Registered activity: Bookkeeping activities (SIC 69202). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PROFESSIONAL BILLING SOLUTIONS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 09954541) incorporated on 15 January 2016, registered in Canterbury. Its registered activity is bookkeeping activities (SIC 69202). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £154k and cash of £2,838, with 27 employees on average. Net assets fell 12% on the prior period (£176k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 256 comparable companies in Kent (median £1,000, upper quartile £10k).

02

Ownership and control

10 active
  • Georgia Marie Whelan
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Timothy John Mitchell
    Individual · since 1 September 2016
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Graham Macken
    Individual · since 1 September 2016
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Neil John Mayall
    Individual · since 1 September 2016
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Richard David Vale
    Individual · since 1 September 2016
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Charlie Paul Goddard
    Individual · since 1 September 2016
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Edward Wells
    Individual · since 1 September 2016
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Paul Jonathan Rosenfeld
    Individual · since 1 September 2016
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Chris Gibson
    Individual · since 1 September 2016
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Neil Christopher Sharp
    Individual · since 1 September 2016
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
15 January 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 431 days
Confirmation statement due
29 January 2027in 95 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 69202
Bookkeeping activities
SIC 82911
Activities of collection agencies
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£154k
−12%vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
£2,838
−97%vs Mar 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
27
+23%vs Mar 2025
Net assets
£154k
Cash at bank
£2,838
Average employees
27
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£154k£2,838£193k£149k——27
31 March 2025£176k£107k£140k£121k——22
Current ratio1.31Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£105Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £154,381 at 31 March 2026
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 15 January 2016

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 431 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 95 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £154k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £176k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Kent

Same activity (bookkeeping activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PROFESSIONAL BILLING SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.