Active09956376Private limited companyCoventry

GO WELD LIMITED

Significant control: Gareth Owen (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Go Weld Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Go Weld Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other engineering activities (SIC 71129). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GO WELD LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 09956376) incorporated on 18 January 2016, registered in Coventry. Its registered activity is other engineering activities (SIC 71129). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £51k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 17% on the prior period (£62k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 315 comparable companies in Coventry (median £6,215, upper quartile £42k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Gareth Owen
    Individual · since 10 January 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
18 January 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 127 days
Confirmation statement due
1 February 2027in 100 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 71129
Other engineering activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£51k
−17%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs May 2024
Net assets
£51k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£51k—————1
31 May 2024£62k—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £51,422 at 31 May 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 18 January 2016

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 127 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £51k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £62k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Coventry

Same activity (other engineering activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GO WELD LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.