Active09959031Private limited companyBournemouth

CARO DESIGN LIMITED

Significant control: Borzac Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Caro Design Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Caro Design Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians) (SIC 47789). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CARO DESIGN LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 09959031) incorporated on 19 January 2016, registered in Bournemouth. Its registered activity is other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians) (SIC 47789). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £246k and cash of £476k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 40% on the prior period (£176k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,591 comparable companies in Other (median £11k, upper quartile £88k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Borzac Limited
    corporate entity, England And Wales · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Mr Richard Rosselli
    Individual · since 15 August 2016 · ceased 1 April 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • persons with significant control statement · since 20 January 2017 · ceased 6 April 2016

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
19 January 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 65 days
Confirmation statement due
2 February 2027in 98 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 47789
Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£246k
+40%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£476k
+73%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£246k
Cash at bank
£476k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£246k£476k£24k———0
31 March 2024£176k£275k£30k———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £245,712 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+39.8% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £475,636
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 19 January 2016

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 98 days
  2. Next accounts duein 65 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £246k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £176k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CARO DESIGN LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.