Active09973045Private limited companyCliffe

HENDERSON-BOYLE SERVICES LTD

Significant control: Lydia Henderson-Boyle (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Henderson-Boyle Services Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Activities of collection agencies (SIC 82911). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HENDERSON-BOYLE SERVICES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09973045) incorporated on 27 January 2016, registered in Cliffe. Its registered activity is activities of collection agencies (SIC 82911). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 March 2025, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

There are 326 companies in activities of collection agencies in the UK with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £3,241 and is 8 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Ms Lydia Henderson-Boyle
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
27 January 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 December 2026in 68 days
Confirmation statement due
10 February 2027in 110 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 82911
Activities of collection agencies
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 March 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Mar 2024
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 March 2025———£1,378——0
30 March 2024———£0——0
Current ratio7.88Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 7.88
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 27 January 2016

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 110 days
  2. Next accounts duein 68 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Kent

Same activity (activities of collection agencies), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HENDERSON-BOYLE SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.