Active09974094Private limited companyLeicester

CAMPDALE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CAMPDALE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 09974094) incorporated on 28 January 2016, registered in Leicester. Its registered activity is non-trading company (SIC 74990). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 January 2026, showing net assets of £100 and cash of £100. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period. Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is flat.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 361 comparable companies in Leicester (median £10, upper quartile £2,013).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
28 January 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 October 2027in 374 days
Confirmation statement due
11 February 2027in 112 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 74990
Non-trading company
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 January 2026
Net assets
£100
No changevs Jan 2025
Cash at bank
£100
No changevs Jan 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£100
Cash at bank
£100
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 January 2026£100£100—————
31 January 2025£100£100—————
31 January 2024£100£100—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £100 at 31 January 2026
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 28 January 2016

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Kiraanben Rajnikant Hindocha
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Rajnikant Lalji Hindocha
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 374 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 112 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leicester

Same activity (non-trading company), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CAMPDALE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.