Active09989438Private limited companyLondon

CAMELSPRING LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CAMELSPRING LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09989438) incorporated on 5 February 2016, registered in London. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2025, showing net assets of £2 and cash of £2, with 0 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 37,995 comparable companies in London (median −£1, upper quartile £9,940).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
5 February 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2026in 37 days
Confirmation statement due
19 February 2027in 120 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2025
Net assets
£2
No changevs Feb 2024
Cash at bank
£2
No changevs Feb 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Feb 2024
Net assets
£2
Cash at bank
£2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2025£2£2————0
29 February 2024£2£2————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £2 at 28 February 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 5 February 2016

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 4 other
  • Mr Herman Herskovic
    Individual · since 25 June 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Elisheva Shwartz
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 24 July 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • persons with significant control statement · since 24 July 2017 · ceased 25 June 2018
  • Mr Herman Herskovic
    Individual · since 24 July 2017 · ceased 24 July 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Herman Herskovic
    Individual · since 25 June 2018 · ceased 25 June 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 120 days
  2. Next accounts duein 37 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CAMELSPRING LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.