Active09990354Private limited companyStockton-On-Tees

PRESTON FARM DEVELOPMENTS & CONSULTANCY LIMITED

Significant control: Elizabeth Anne Richardson (25–50%), Christopher John Richardson (25–50%) and 1 more

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Preston Farm Developments & Consultancy Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Preston Farm Developments & Consultancy Limited sell?

Registered activity: Construction of domestic buildings (SIC 41202). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PRESTON FARM DEVELOPMENTS & CONSULTANCY LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 09990354) incorporated on 5 February 2016, registered in Stockton-On-Tees. Its registered activity is construction of domestic buildings (SIC 41202). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £476k and cash of £798k, with 5 employees on average. Net assets rose 123% on the prior period (£214k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 160 comparable companies in Teesside (median £1,350, upper quartile £39k).

02

Ownership and control

3 active
  • Mrs Elizabeth Anne Richardson
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Christopher John Richardson
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Samuel James Richardson
    Individual · since 1 July 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
5 February 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 66 days
Confirmation statement due
19 February 2027in 116 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 41202
Construction of domestic buildings
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£476k
+123%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£798k
+1159%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
5
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£476k
Cash at bank
£798k
Average employees
5
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£476k£798k£172k———5
31 March 2024£214k£63k£255k———5
Cash per employee£160kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £476,433 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+122.9% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £797,500
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 5 February 2016

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 116 days
  2. Next accounts duein 66 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £476k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £214k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Teesside

Same activity (construction of domestic buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PRESTON FARM DEVELOPMENTS & CONSULTANCY LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.