Active09992229Private limited companyLongfield

TINY TIGERS PRE SCHOOL LTD

Owned by Natalie Brown (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TINY TIGERS PRE SCHOOL LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09992229) incorporated on 8 February 2016, registered in Longfield. Its registered activity is pre-primary education (SIC 85100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £9,820, with 9 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 3% on the prior period (£10k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 739 comparable companies in Greater London (median £11k, upper quartile £65k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
8 February 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
22 February 2027in 123 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 85100
Pre-primary education
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£9,820
−3%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
9
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£9,820
Average employees
9
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£9,820——£26k——9
31 March 2024£10k——£5,938——9
Current ratio0.18Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £9,820 at 31 March 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.18
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 8 February 2016

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Miss Natalie Brown
    Individual · since 1 February 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 123 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £9,820 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £10k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (pre-primary education), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TINY TIGERS PRE SCHOOL LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.