Active09993470Private limited companyHarrow

PRO ELITE LTD

Significant control: Kanti Varsani (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Pro Elite Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Financial management (SIC 70221). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PRO ELITE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09993470) incorporated on 8 February 2016, registered in Harrow. Its registered activity is financial management (SIC 70221). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £40k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 16% on the prior period (£48k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 1,174 comparable companies in Greater London (median £4,469, upper quartile £41k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Kanti Varsani
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
8 February 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 434 days
Confirmation statement due
22 February 2027in 122 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 70221
Financial management
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£40k
−16%vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2025
Net assets
£40k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£40k——£832——1
31 March 2025£48k——£832——1
Current ratio49.67Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £40,256 at 31 March 2026
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 49.67
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 8 February 2016

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 434 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 122 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £40k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £48k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (financial management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PRO ELITE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.