Active10014822Private limited companyStockton

ELYSIUM CARE LIMITED

Significant control: Michael Mcbride (25–50%), Melissa Jayne Mcbride (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Elysium Care Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other human health activities (SIC 86900). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ELYSIUM CARE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 10014822) incorporated on 19 February 2016, registered in Stockton. Its registered activity is other human health activities (SIC 86900). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £640k and cash of £469k, with 48 employees on average. Net assets rose 16% on the prior period (£551k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 291 comparable companies in Teesside (median £1,229, upper quartile £26k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 2 other
  • Mr Michael Mcbride
    Individual · since 6 April 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Melissa Jayne Mcbride
    Individual · since 6 April 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Vernon Tyrone Savage
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 16 November 2023
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mrs Michelle Caroline Savage
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 16 November 2023
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
19 February 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
5 March 2027in 133 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 86900
Other human health activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£640k
+16%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£469k
+71%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
48
+12%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£640k
Cash at bank
£469k
Average employees
48
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£640k£469k£26k———48
31 March 2024£551k£274k£66k———43
Cash per employee£9,766Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £639,796 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+16.0% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £468,790
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 19 February 2016

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 133 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £640k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £551k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Teesside

Same activity (other human health activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ELYSIUM CARE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.