Active10018371Private limited companyMorpeth

DB ELECTRICAL LIMITED

Owned by David John Bibby (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DB ELECTRICAL LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 10018371) incorporated on 22 February 2016, registered in Morpeth. Its registered activity is electrical installation (SIC 43210). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £1,528, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 67% on the prior period (£4,694).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 700 comparable companies in Newcastle (median £6,181, upper quartile £39k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
22 February 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 435 days
Confirmation statement due
8 March 2027in 137 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43210
Electrical installation
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£1,528
−67%vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
+100%vs Mar 2025
Net assets
£1,528
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£1,528—————2
31 March 2025£4,694—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,528 at 31 March 2026
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-67.4% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 22 February 2016

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr David John Bibby
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 435 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 137 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,528 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £4,694 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Newcastle

Same activity (electrical installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DB ELECTRICAL LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.