Active10026251Private limited companyWantage

G3 BDMS LTD

Owned by Timothy Derek William Brown and Caroline June Brown

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

G3 BDMS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10026251) incorporated on 25 February 2016, registered in Wantage. Its registered activity is management consultancy activities other than financial management (SIC 70229). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £510k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 9% on the prior period (£467k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,900 comparable companies in Oxford (median £8,264, upper quartile £49k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
25 February 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
11 March 2027in 140 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£510k
+9%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£510k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£510k——£77k——2
31 March 2024£467k——£67k——2
Current ratio7.59Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £509,781 at 31 March 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 7.59
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 25 February 2016

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Timothy Derek William Brown
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
  • Mrs Caroline June Brown
    Individual · since 10 February 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 140 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £510k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £467k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Oxford

Same activity (management consultancy activities other than financial management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for G3 BDMS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.