Active10028048Private limited companyNottingham

INSIGHT TUTORING LTD

Significant control: James Williams (significant control), Samantha Jane Williams (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Insight Tutoring Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Insight Tutoring Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other education n.e.c. (SIC 85590). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

INSIGHT TUTORING LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10028048) incorporated on 26 February 2016, registered in Nottingham. Its registered activity is other education n.e.c. (SIC 85590). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 28 December 2024, with 2 employees on average.

There are 299 companies in other education n.e.c. in Nottingham with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £300 and is 7 years old.

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mr James Williams
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mrs Samantha Jane Williams
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Andrew Borrill
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 31 March 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
26 February 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 September 202626 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
12 March 2027in 139 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 85590
Other education n.e.c.
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 28 December 2024
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Dec 2023
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 December 2024——————2
28 December 2023——————2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 26 February 2016
  • Accounts past their due dateDue 28 September 2026

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 139 days
  2. Next accounts due26 days overdue
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Nottingham

Same activity (other education n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for INSIGHT TUTORING LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.