Active10030790Private limited companyHigh Wycombe

ESANT LIMITED

Significant control: Anthony Kent Wingrove (25–50%), Estelle Jean Morris (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Esant Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Esant Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ESANT LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 10030790) incorporated on 29 February 2016, registered in High Wycombe. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2026, showing net assets of £904k and cash of £609k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 14% on the prior period (£793k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 31,082 comparable companies in Other (median £0, upper quartile £17k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Anthony Kent Wingrove
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Estelle Jean Morris
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
29 February 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2027in 400 days
Confirmation statement due
14 March 2027in 141 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

5 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2026
Net assets
£904k
+14%vs Feb 2025
Cash at bank
£609k
+261%vs Feb 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Feb 2025
Net assets
£904k
Cash at bank
£609k
Profit for the year
£111k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2026£904k£609k—£38k—£111k2
28 February 2025£793k£168k—£30k—£83k2
1 March 2024———————
29 February 2024£710k£86k—£21k—£73k2
1 March 2023———————
Current ratio16.08Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£304kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £904,489 at 28 February 2026
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+14.0% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 16.08
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £608,858
  • Three or more accounting periods on record5 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 29 February 2016

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 400 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 141 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £904k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £793k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Accounts period endNet assets £710k · small accounts
  7. Accounts period end
  8. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ESANT LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.