Active10102565Private limited companyNew Malden

BJJUKC LTD

Significant control: Raymond Stevens (25–50%), Edward Semple (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Bjjukc Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Activities of sport clubs (SIC 93120). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BJJUKC LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10102565) incorporated on 5 April 2016, registered in New Malden. Its registered activity is activities of sport clubs (SIC 93120). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of −£684, with 0 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 534 comparable companies in Greater London (median £2,115, upper quartile £36k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Raymond Stevens
    Individual · since 1 July 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Dr Edward Semple
    Individual · since 1 January 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
5 April 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 99 days
Confirmation statement due
19 April 2027in 178 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 93120
Activities of sport clubs
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
−£684
vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Apr 2024
Net assets
−£684
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025−£684—————0
30 April 2024−£684—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-684 at 30 April 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 5 April 2016

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 178 days
  2. Next accounts duein 99 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £684 · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £684 · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (activities of sport clubs), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BJJUKC LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.